S1 Dynamical Systems


ORGANIZERS

David Damanik

(Rice University)

Carlangelo Liverani

(University of Rome Tor Vergata)


SPEAKERS

Michael Baake

(University of Bielefeld)

Jacopo De Simoi

(University of Toronto)

Frédéric Faure

(University Grenoble Alpes)

Anton Gorodetski

(University of California Irvine)

Michela Procesi

(Roma Tre University)

Dalia Terhesiu

(Leiden University)

S2 Equilibrium Statistical Mechanics


ORGANIZERS

Alessandro Giuliani

(Roma Tre University)

Yvan Velenik

(University of Geneva)


SPEAKERS

Roland Bauerschmidt

(University of Cambridge)

Julien Dubedat

(Columbia University)

Rafael Leon Greenblatt

(SISSA, Trieste)

Sabine Jansen

(Mathematisches Institut, Ludwig-Maxilians-Universität München)

Yinon Spinka

(University of British Columbia)

Federico Camia

(New York University Abu Dhabi and Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

Tribute

Dmitry Ioffe (Faculty of IE&M, Technion, Israel) should have been a ICMP S2 Speaker. He passed away on Thursday, October 1, 2020.

S3 General Relativity


ORGANIZERS

Gustav Holzegel

(Imperial College London)

Gerhard Huisken

(AEI MPI for Gravitational Physics)


SPEAKERS

Michael Eichmair

(University of Vienna)

Grigorios Fournodavlos

(Sorbonne University, Paris)

Lan-Hsuan Huang

(University of Connecticut)

Cécile Huneau

(Institut Polytechnique de Paris)

Georgios Moschidis

(UC Berkeley)

Harvey Reall

(University of Cambridge)

S4 Integrable Systems


ORGANIZERS

Giovanni Felder

(ETH Zurich)

Alvaro Pelayo

(Complutense University of Madrid (UCM))


SPEAKERS

Alexandr Buryak

(National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Tamas Hausel

(IST Austria)


Sonja Hohloch

(University of Antwerp)

Vasily Pestun

(IHES)

Didina Serban

(CEA Paris-Saclay)

Masahito Yamazaki

(Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)

S5 Many-body Quantum Systems and Condensed Matter Physics


ORGANIZERS

Robert Seiringer

(IST Austria)

Stefan Teufel

(University of Tübingen)


SPEAKERS

Lea Bossmann

(IST Austria)

Christian Brennecke

(Harvard University)

Markus Holzmann

(LPMMC - CNRS - Université Grenoble Alpes)

Bruno Nachtergaele

(University of California Davis)

Phan Thanh Nam

(LMU Munich)

Simone Warzel

(Technical University of Münich)

S6 Nonequilibrium Statistical Mechanics


ORGANIZERS

Tadahisa Funaki

(Waseda University/University of Tokyo)

Patricia Gonçalves

(IST, University of Lisbon)


SPEAKERS

Anna De Masi

(University of L'Aquila)

Claudio Landim

(IMPA)

Stefano Olla

(University Paris Dauphine)

Tomohiro Sasamoto

(Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Hao Shen

(University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Cristina Toninelli

(University Paris Dauphine)