delaware park poker tournament schedule november illinois withholding on gambling winnings super 555 casino how much is spark 4 pro in slot coquille oregon casino edge poker glossario bijouterie galerie casino villefranche

S7 Partial Differential Equations


ORGANIZERS

László Székelyhidi

(Leipzig University)

Vlad Vicol

(CIMS New York University)


SPEAKERS

Maria Colombo

(EPF Lausanne)

Mikaela Iacobelli

(ETH Zurich)

Toan Nguyen

(Penn State University)

Sam Punshon-Smith

(Brown University)

Luis Silvestre

(University of Chicago)

Tristan Buckmaster

(Princeton University)

S8 Probability and Random Structures


ORGANIZERS

Gady Kozma

(Weizmann Institute of Science)

Hendrik Weber

(University of Bath)


SPEAKERS

Ilya Chevyrev

(University of Edinburgh)

Shirshendu Ganguly

(UC Berkeley)

Christophe Garban

(Université Lyon 1)

Massimiliano Gubinelli

(University of Bonn)

Tyler Helmuth

(Durham University)

Tom Hutchcroft

(University of Cambridge)

S9 Quantum Field Theory


ORGANIZERS

Alberto Cattaneo

(University of Zurich)

João Penedones

(EPF Lausanne)


SPEAKERS

Nils Carqueville

(University of Vienna)

Clay Cordova

(University of Chicago)

Thomas Faulkner

(University of Illinois)

Petr Kravchuk

(Princeton University)

Si Li

(YMSC Tsinghua University)

Nicola Pinamonti  

(Department of Mathematics, University of Genova and INFN sez. di Genova)

S10 Quantum Information


ORGANIZERS

Nilanjana Datta

(University of Cambridge)

David Pérez-García

(ICMAT Universidad Complutense de Madrid)


SPEAKERS

Steven Flammia

(AWS Center for Quantum Computing)

Laura Mančinska

(QMATH University of Copenhagen)

Ion Nechita

(CNRS - LPT Toulouse)

Renato Renner

(ETH Zurich)

Michael Walter

(University of Amsterdam & QuSoft)

Andreas Winter

(ICREA and UAB Barcelona)

S11 Quantum Mechanics and Spectral Theory


ORGANIZERS

Svetlana Jitomirskaya

(UC Irvine)

Gianluca Panati

("La Sapienza" University of Rome)


SPEAKERS

Riccardo Adami

(Politecnico di Torino)

Horia Cornean

(Aalborg University)

Alexander Elgart

(Virginia Tech)

Johannes Kellendonk

(Institut Camille Jordan, Université Lyon 1)

Wencai Liu

(Texas A&M University)

Leonid Parnovski

(University College London)

S12 String Theory and Quantum Gravity


ORGANIZERS

Samson L. Shatashvili

(Trinity College Dublin - Simons Center for Geometry and Physics, Stony Brook)

Erik Verlinde

(University of Amsterdam)


SPEAKERS

Jan de Boer

(University of Amsterdam)

Miranda Cheng

(University of Amsterdam)

Matthias Gaberdiel

(ETH Zurich)

Davide Gaiotto

(Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics)

Robert C. Myers

(Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics)

Herman Verlinde

(Princeton University)